English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
academic credential assessment service [correct]
CONT: An organization that performs comparative assessments of foreign academic credentials.
French (Grades et diplômes)
service d’évaluation de diplômes d’études [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui fait des évaluations comparatives de diplômes d’études acquis à l’étranger.