English (Foreign Trade)
short-term line of credit guarantee [correct]
DEF: A guarantee that provides cover to banks and financial institutions extending lines of credit to foreign banks, which in turn finance purchases of goods sold on short-term credit.
French (Commerce extérieur)
garantie de lignes de crédit à court terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie qui couvre les banques et les institutions financières qui consentent des lignes de crédit aux banques étrangères pour qu'elles financent l'achat de produits vendus à crédit à court terme.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
garantía de líneas de crédito a corto plazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantía que protege a los bancos e instituciones financieras que otorgan líneas de crédito a los bancos extranjeros, que a su vez financian las compras de bienes vendidos con crédito a corto plazo.