English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
financing protocol [correct]; credit protocol [correct]
DEF: A financial agreement, signed between official credit-granting agencies in different nations, that allows purchasers in one nation to use foreign credit to finance their imports.
OBS: ... another element of such a package could be the extension of a line of credit or credit protocol by the Export Development Corporation (EDC).
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
protocole de financement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Service de traduction de la Société pour l'expansion des exportations.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
protocolo de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]