English (Banking)
specific authorization [correct]
CONT: An authorization is a firm commitment to lend on the part of the bank, whether or not there is signed documentation. For the purposes of determining the authorization range, the authorization comprises the sum of the demand, term and indirect(acceptances, guarantees and letters of credit) authorizations and includes joint and specific authorizations in Canadian and foreign currencies.
French (Banque)
autorisation spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la section intitulée "Prêts aux entreprises" dans CMFCH.