English (Foreign Trade)
confirmation on ILC [correct]; confirmation on irrevocable letter of credit [correct]
CONT: Credit/Financial Issue : Chronic foreign exchange shortages. Difficult to obtain confirmation on ILCs.
French (Commerce extérieur)
confirmation des LCI [correct, feminine noun]; confirmation des lettres de crédit irrévocables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Problèmes financiers et de crédit : Pénurie chronique de devises. Confirmation des LCI difficile à obtenir.