English (Foreign Trade)
foreign customer [correct]; overseas client
DEF: In respect of export credit insurance and guarantees, a person or foreign government that carries on business or other activities outside a country.
French (Commerce extérieur)
client étranger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En matière d'assurance et de garanties des crédits à l'exportation, personne ou gouvernement étranger qui exploite une entreprise ou qui exerce d'autres activités à l'étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
cliente extranjero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En relación con seguros de crédito a la exportación y garantías, la persona o el gobierno extranjero que realiza operaciones u otras actividades fuera del país.