English (Penal Law)
foreign criminal proceeds [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: Canada 's inability to enforce forfeiture orders directly with respect to foreign criminal proceeds.
OBS: foreign criminal proceeds : term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit pénal)
produits de crimes commis à l'étranger [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: l'incapacité du Canada à faire exécuter directement les ordonnances de confiscation ayant trait aux produits de crimes commis à l'étranger [...]
OBS: produits de crimes commis à l'étrangers : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.