English (Investment)
multilateral netting [correct]
DEF: Procedure whereby a company with multinational trade flows is able to balance its debits and credits between subsidiaries and associates leaving only the balance to be settled, thereby reducing its need to acquire foreign currency.
French (Investissements et placements)
compensation plurilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; compensation multilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; compensation des créances internes [feminine noun]
CONT: [La compensation] est dite «plurilatérale» ou «multilatérale» dans le cas où elle implique plus de deux parties contractantes.
Spanish (Inversiones)
compensación de débitos y créditos entre filiales [feminine noun]