English (Investment; Employment Benefits)
partially hedged benchmark [correct]
DEF: An index which eliminates part of the impact of foreign currency fluctuations.
French (Investissements et placements; Avantages sociaux)
indice-repère partiellement couvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui élimine une partie de l'effet des fluctuations des devises.