English (Finance)
border currency unit; border currency
DEF: In a project, values measured in foreign exchange but denominated in the local currency.
French (Finances)
monnaie comptable à la frontière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
unidad de moneda fronteriza [feminine noun]; moneda fronteriza [feminine noun]