English (Penal Law; Customs and Excise)
reporting requirement of a foreign state [correct]
CONT: Where an agreement was negotiated under clause 38(1), a person who exported currency or monetary instruments from Canada to a foreign state and who had fulfilled the reporting requirements of the foreign state would be deemed to have complied with Canada 's reporting requirement(clause 38(2].
French (Droit pénal; Douanes et accise)
exigence d'un pays étranger en matière de déclaration [feminine noun]
CONT: Si une entente est conclue aux termes du paragraphe 38(1), une personne qui fait passer des devises ou des instruments monétaires du Canada à un pays étranger et qui remplit les exigences du pays étranger en matière de déclaration serait réputée avoir rempli les exigences du Canada en la matière (paragraphe 38(2].