English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
portfolio currency protection option; equity-linked foreign exchange option; elf-X funds [plural]
OBS: portfolio currency protection option; PCPO; equity-linked foreign exchange option; elf-X funds : terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option de change assimilable à une position en actions [feminine noun]
OBS: option de change assimilable à une position en actions : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.