English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange mismatch [correct]
CONT: There will be a foreign exchange risk where the debt servicing(and other payment obligations under the project contracts) is in foreign currency but the payments to the IPP [Independent Power Producers] under the PPA [power purchase agreement] are in local currency. Where this foreign exchange mismatch occurs, the investor and developer will seek to pass through the foreign exchange risk to the offtaker...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
disparité des devises étrangères [feminine noun]