English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency auction [correct]; exchange auction [correct]
CONT: Payments subject to delays, due to fluctuating inflows of foreign exchange into currency auctions.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
enchère de devises [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; enchère de monnaies [proposal, feminine noun]