English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency control [correct]
CONT: ... governments attempting to avoid a currency crisis may impose currency controls that force a suspension of payments on foreign debt.
PHR: impose currency controls.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contrôle des devises [masculine noun]; contrôle de la monnaie [masculine noun]; réglementation des devises [feminine noun]; contrôle des changes [masculine noun]
PHR: imposer un contrôle des changes.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
control cambiario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... los países que desean evitar una crisis cambiaria pueden imponer controles cambiarios que terminen interrumpiendo los pagos de la deuda externa.
PHR: imponer controles cambiarios.