English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
official exchange rate list
DEF: List published by the Bank of Spain of official or basic exchange rates that are established on a daily basis on the foreign currency exchange.
OBS: official exchange rate list: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
liste officielle des taux de change [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste publiée par la Banque centrale où sont recueillies les cotes officielles ou les cours du change de base, fixées quotidiennement au marché de changes.
OBS: liste officielle des taux de change : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lista oficial de cambios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista publicada por el Banco de España donde se recogen las cotizaciones oficiales o cambios base, fijados diariamente en la bolsa de divisas.
OBS: lista oficial de cambios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.