English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
spot exchange market [correct]; spot market [correct]; cash market [correct]
DEF: Foreign exchange market where currency is sold for immediate delivery.
CONT: The spot market is for foreign exchange delivered within 2 business days; the forward market is for foreign exchange to be delivered at some specified future date.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
marché au comptant [correct, masculine noun]; marché des changes au comptant [correct, masculine noun]; marché du comptant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
mercado de cambios al contado [masculine noun]; mercado al contado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El mercado de cambios al contado se refiere a las transacciones efectuadas de inmediato: son notas intercambiadas entre instituciones financieras.