English (Banking)
statutory deposit [correct]; reservable deposit [correct]
CONT: Statutory deposits include reservable deposit liabilities payable on demand in Canadian currency, reservable deposit liabilities payable after notice in Canadian currency, and reservable foreign currency deposits of a resident on a revision to a previously reported statutory deposit liability.
CONT: [Currency holdings] are measured on the same basis as statutory deposits.
French (Banque)
dépôt soumis aux réserves [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les avoirs en numéraire] sont mesurés d'après les mêmes conventions que les dépôts soumis aux réserves.