English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
exchange permit [correct]
DEF: A government permit sometimes required by the importer's government to enable the importer to convert his or her own country's currency into foreign currency with which to pay a seller in another country.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
autorisation de change [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
permiso de cambio [correct, masculine noun]