English (Loans; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Stock Exchange)
foreign exchange swap [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous purchase and sale of a certain amount of foreign currency for two different value dates without periodic exchange of interest payments.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Bourse)
swap de change [correct, masculine noun]; swap de taux de change [correct, masculine noun]; swap de taux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Achat et vente simultanés d'un montant donné d'une devise à deux dates de valeurs différentes sans échange périodique de flux de paiement d'intérêts.