English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
external public debt [correct]
DEF: That part of the public debt owed to nonresident foreign creditors, made payable in the currency of the nation of the creditors, as to both interest and principal.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dette publique extérieure [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
deuda pública externa [feminine noun]
DEF: La contraída por el Sector Público con acreditantes extranjeros y pagadera en el exterior, tanto en moneda nacional como extranjera. Su pago implica salida de fondos del país.