English (Finance)
domestic nominal interest rate [correct]
CONT: ... the domestic nominal interest rate must equal the foreign nominal interest rate minus the expected appreciation in the domestic currency.
French (Finances)
taux d'intérêt nominal intérieur [correct, masculine noun]