English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange speculation [correct]; exchange speculation
DEF: The act of taking a net position in a foreign currency with the intention of making a profit from exchange rate changes.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
spéculation sur le change [feminine noun]; spéculation cambiaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
especulación cambiaria [correct, feminine noun]