English (Banking)
banking office [correct]; agency
CONT: Like all banking services, from the retail branch network to electronic delivery channels, an agency is another way to serve customers.
CONT: The usual way of measuring the [size of the Euro-currency market] is by totalling the foreign currency assets or liabilities recorded in the banking offices in as many countries as possible.
French (Banque)
bureau bancaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme tous les points de services bancaires, de réseau de succursales aux circuits de distribution électronique, le bureau bancaire est une autre façon de servir notre clientèle.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
oficina bancaria [correct, feminine noun]