English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange rate stabilization [correct]
CONT: Exchange rate stabilization(is) fixing the value of the domestic currency in terms of gold or a foreign currency
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
stabilisation du taux de change [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stabilisation du taux de change (est) obtenue en fixant la valeur de la monnaie nationale par rapport à l'or ou à une devise étrangère