English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
buying rate of exchange
DEF: The rate at which foreign exchange banks and brokers agree to buy foreign currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cours d'achat [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio comprador [masculine noun]