English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
currency quantity adjusting option; QUANTO; fixed exchange rate foreign equity option
OBS: currency quantity adjusting option; QUANTO; fixed exchange rate foreign equity option : terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option sur action étrangère à couverture de change fixe [feminine noun]
OBS: option sur action étrangère à couverture de change fixe : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.