English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
quanto-type instrument [correct]
CONT: Quanto-type instruments are an example of deals with joint equity and foreign currency exposure.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
instrument de type quanto [correct, masculine noun]