English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
covered interest arbitrage [correct]
DEF: Investing dollars in an instrument denominated in a foreign currency and hedging the resulting foreign exchange risk by selling the proceeds of the investment forward for dollars.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
arbitrage de taux d'intérêt couvert [correct, masculine noun]; arbitrage pur [masculine noun]; arbitrage couvert [masculine noun]; arbitrage d'intérêt à fonds couverts [masculine noun]; arbitrage sur taux d'intérêt couvert en change [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Inversiones)
arbitraje protegido contra riesgos cambiarios [correct, masculine noun]