English (Foreign Trade)
engineering and consulting studies [correct]
DEF: Export of the services of an engineering or consulting organization which a foreign customer retains to study and report on a specific subject. The study usually requires technical input from a single discipline and involves professional work.
French (Commerce extérieur)
études d'ingénierie et de consultation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Services qu'un client étranger retient d'une entreprise d'ingénierie ou de consultation en vue de faire étudier un sujet donné. De telles études nécessitent généralement un apport technique dans un domaine particulier et occasionnent des travaux professionnels.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
estudios de ingeniería y consultoría [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquellas actividades de exportación en las que un cliente extranjero contrata los servicios de una organización de ingeniería o consultoría para que estudie e informe sobre un asunto específico. Por lo general el estudio requiere insumos técnicos unidisciplinarios y comprende trabajo profesional.