English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
debt domestication [correct]
DEF: Conversion of non-resident foreign currency debt into resident local currency debt.
OBS: Has been used by Chile.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
conversion de la dette en devises [feminine noun]; conversion de la dette en devises en dette en monnaie nationale [feminine noun]; naturalisation de la dette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
conversión de la deuda en divisas [proposal, feminine noun]; conversión de la deuda en divisas en moneda nacional [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Se puede denominar con el nombre del país como por ejemplo; argentinización de la deuda, bolivianización de la deuda.