English (Translation (General); National and International Economics; Loans)
externalization of debt service payments
DEF: Purchase of foreign exchange needed for debt service payments.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Économie nationale et internationale; Prêts et emprunts)
externalisation des versements au titre du service de la dette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Economía nacional e internacional; Préstamos)
externalización del servicio de la deuda [feminine noun]