English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold and foreign exchange reserve [correct]; reserve of gold and foreign exchange [correct]
DEF: The stock of gold and foreign currencies held by a country to finance any calls that may be made from its creditors for the settlement of debt.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
réserve d'or et de devises [feminine noun]
OBS: (...) les pays membres ont la possibilité de maintenir les restrictions de paiements [adoptées] au cours de la deuxième guerre mondiale pour protéger leurs réserves d'or et de devises. [trad.]