English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
bilateral deferral
CONT: Despite strong foreign exchange reserves, the government sought some bilateral deferral of external debt payments for 1992 and 1993.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
report bilatéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Malgré d'importantes réserves de devises, le gouvernement a sollicité un report bilatéral des paiements de la dette extérieure pour 1992 et 1993.