English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
registered foreign charity [correct]
CONT: Every registered foreign charity must, within six months from the end of each taxation year of the charity and without notice or demand, file with the Minister a public information return for the year in prescribed form and containing prescribed information.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
organisme de bienfaisance étranger enregistré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les six mois suivant la fin de son année d'imposition, l'organisme de bienfaisance étranger enregistré doit présenter au ministre, sans avis ni mise en demeure, une déclaration publique de renseignements pour l'année, selon le formulaire prescrit et renfermant les renseignements prescrits.