English (Accounting)
fourth quarter [correct]; Q4 [correct]
CONT: In the fourth quarter of 1999, the Canadian economy continued its robust performance, with both increased domestic and foreign demand.
French (Comptabilité)
quatrième trimestre [correct, masculine noun]; T4 [correct]
CONT: L'économie canadienne est demeurée vigoureuse au quatrième trimestre de 1999, et la demande extérieure ainsi que la demande intérieure ont augmenté.