English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
cyclical conjuncture
CONT: ... Canadian imports and exports are of course influenced to an important degree by the cyclical conjuncture of demand in Canada and in those countries that constitute our major foreign markets.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
évolution conjoncturelle [feminine noun]