English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange payment [correct]
OBS: The remaining section of [chapter 33] will go behind the demand and supply curves of international trade to examine each item involving foreign exchange payments and see how they all combine.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
règlement en monnaies étrangères