English (Diplomacy)
persona grata [correct]
DEF: a person who is acceptable or welcome esp. a foreign diplomat acceptable to the government to which he is sent.
CONT: Once the head of mission has been chosen, the sending State must confidentially obtain the consent of the receiving State, i.e., the sending State must seek to know if its candidate is considered persona grata.
French (Diplomatie)
persona grata [correct]
DEF: Personne agréée. Expression employée pour qualifier la personne pour laquelle le Gouvernement, auprès duquel son Gouvernement se propose de l'accréditer comme agent diplomatique, a donné son agrément, son acceptation à cette désignation.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
persona grata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] persona [que] es o continúa siendo aceptable como representante de un Estado extranjero.