English (Foreign Trade)
investment performance requirements [correct]
DEF: Special conditions imposed on direct foreign investment by recipient governments, sometimes requiring commitments to export a certain percentage of the output, to purchase given supplies locally, or to ensure the employment of a specified percentage of local labour and management.
French (Commerce extérieur)
prescriptions de résultats relatives à l'investissement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
prescripciones en materia de inversiones [feminine noun]