English (Financial Institutions)
foreign direct investment enterprise
OBS: foreign direct investment enterprise : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
entreprise d'investissements directs étrangers [feminine noun]
OBS: entreprise d'investissements directs étrangers : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.