English (Security; Criminology)
clandestine foreign influence [correct]
CONT: Social media has allowed for the spread of disinformation, amplifying divisive narratives in Western democracies and providing tools to campaigns of clandestine foreign influence.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie)
influence étrangère clandestine [correct, feminine noun]