English (Foreign Trade)
retained value
CONT: Retained value is defined as that part of value added in production or exports which accrues to domestic factors of production, i. e. excluding wages, profits, interest, royalties and other payments to foreign factors of production.
French (Commerce extérieur)
valeur retenue [feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur retenue se définit par la fraction de la valeur ajoutée de la production ou des exportations échéant aux facteurs intérieurs de production, à l'exclusion des salaires, bénéfices, intérêts, redevances et autres revenus de facteurs versés au reste du monde.