English (Telecommunications Transmission; Security; IT Security)
network security sector [correct]
CONT: Experts said the move will promote domestic network security products and help the firm compete amid the dominance of foreign new and high-tech companies. The investment is believed to be the largest ever made in the network security sector.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
secteur de la sécurité des réseaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon Dan McLean, directeur du cabinet d'études de marché pour le soutien réseau, les décisionnaires du secteur de la sécurité des réseaux de 200 grandes et moyennes entreprises canadiennes ont été interrogés au début du mois.