English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
branch [correct, standardized]
DEF: An office, either domestic or foreign, of a financial institution assigned to provide financial services on behalf of that financial institution.
OBS: branch: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
agence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bureau, soit dans le pays soit à l'étranger, d'une institution financière chargée de fournir des services financiers pour le compte de ladite institution financière.
OBS: agence : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Operaciones bancarias)
agencia [feminine noun]