English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
foreign will [correct]
CONT: Where a testator leaves a domestic will disposing of his domestic property, and a foreign will disposing of foreign property only, the foreign will is not prima facie or in all instances entitled to probate in the domestic forum.(Widdifield, p. 131)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament étranger [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament étranger : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).