English (National and International Security; IT Security)
online foreign influence activity [correct]; OFIA [correct]
CONT: Online foreign influence activities(OFIA) are a common tool for adversaries to further their core interests, including national security, economic prosperity, and ideological goals.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Sécurité des TI)
activité d'influence étrangère en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les activités d'influence étrangère en ligne exploitent souvent la mésinformation, la désinformation et la mal-information.