English (Intelligence (Military))
foreign instrumentation signals intelligence [correct]; FISINT [correct]
DEF: Technical information and intelligence derived from the intercept of foreign electromagnetic emissions...
OBS: Foreign instrumentation signals intelligence is a subcategory of signals intelligence. Foreign instrumentation signals include, but are not limited to, telemetry, beaconry, electronic interrogators, and video data links.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement tiré de signaux d'instrumentation étrangers [correct, masculine noun]; FISINT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information de nature technique tirée d'émissions électromagnétiques étrangères interceptées.