English (National and International Security; International Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
foreign-influenced threat [correct]
OBS: Every person commits an offence who, at the direction of, for the benefit of or in association with a foreign entity... induces or attempts to induce, by threat, accusation, menace or violence, any person to do anything or to cause anything to be done that is for the purpose of increasing the capacity of a foreign entity... to harm Canadian interests; or that is reasonably likely to harm Canadian interests.
OBS: Terminology extracted from the Anti-terrorism Act of Canada.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
menace pour le compte d'une entité étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Commet une infraction quiconque, sur l'ordre d'une entité étrangère [...] en collaboration avec lui ou pour son profit, incite ou tente d'inciter une personne par menaces, accusations ou violence, à accomplir ou à faire accomplir quelque chose soit en vue d'accroître la capacité d'une entité étrangère [...] de porter atteinte aux intérêts canadiens; soit qui y portera vraisemblablement atteinte.
OBS: Terminologie relevée de la Loi antiterroriste du Canada.