English (International Relations; National and International Economics)
foreign economic entity [correct]
DEF: A foreign state or a group of foreign states, or an entity that is controlled, in law or in fact, or is substantially owned, by a foreign state or a group of foreign states.
OBS: Terminology and definition extracted from the Anti-terrorism Act of Canada.
French (Relations internationales; Économie nationale et internationale)
entité économique étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État étranger ou groupe d'États étrangers; entité qui appartient, en totalité ou pour une partie importante, à un État étranger ou groupe d'États étrangers ou qui est contrôlée en droit ou de fait par un État étranger ou groupe d'États étrangers.
OBS: Terminologie et définition tirées de la Loi antiterroriste du Canada.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Economía nacional e internacional)
entidad económica extranjera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se trata de poderosas entidades económicas extranjeras que invierten sumas fabulosas, sin que los beneficios de tal actividad redunden de manera directa en beneficio de los países explotados.