English (Ports; Shipping and Delivery; Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
port mark
DEF: In foreign shipping, the final destination, not the port of entry, except when such port is the final destination.
French (Ports; Expédition et livraison; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
marque de port [feminine noun]
DEF: Destination ultime, autre que le port d'entrée, sauf quand celui-ci est la destination ultime (terme de marine).