English (Foreign Trade)
market entry [correct]
CONT: The role of trade missions in foreign market entry of industrial manufacturers is investigated to determine how trade missions may benefit the smaller exporter.
French (Commerce extérieur)
arrivée sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]; entrée sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moment où un produit est mis sur le marché.