English (Arms Control)
international arms transfer [correct]
OBS: For example, buying equipment from foreign suppliers.
French (Contrôle des armements)
transfert international d'armes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.