English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
equipment insurance [correct]
DEF: A type of insurance that provides cover to exporters for equipment used on a foreign job site, against political risks or actions by a foreign government that result in the loss of effective control over the equipment.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
assurance-équipement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège l'équipement, que les exportateurs utilisent sur des chantiers à l'étranger, contre les risques politiques ou contre des mesures prises par un gouvernement étranger qui priveraient les exportateurs de la libre disposition de leur équipement.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
seguro de equipo [correct, masculine noun]; seguro de equipos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de seguro que protege el equipo utilizado por los exportadores en el extranjero, contra riesgos políticos o contra las medidas tomadas por un gobierno extranjero que privarían a los exportadores de disponer libremente de sus equipos.