English (Foreign Trade)
export processing free zone [correct]; EPFZ [correct]; export processing zone [correct]; EPZ [correct]; EPZ; industrial free zone [correct]
DEF: A type of foreign trade zone into which equipment and raw materials may be imported duty-free and ultimately exported as finished products.
French (Commerce extérieur)
zone franche industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; ZFI [feminine noun]; zone franche de transformation pour l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; zone franche pour l'industrie d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; ZFIE [feminine noun]; ZFIE
DEF: Zone de commerce extérieure où des biens d'équipement, des composants et des matériaux étrangers entrent en franchise de droits. Les produits importés sont transformés dans la zone, puis exportés.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
zona franca industrial [correct, feminine noun]; zona de elaboración para la exportación [feminine noun]