English (Investment; Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
value date and amount sold [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maturity date of a foreign exchange deal and the amount the sender is selling.
OBS: value date and amount sold: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date de valeur et montant vendu [correct, standardized]
DEF: Date d'échéance d'une opération de change et montant vendu par l'expéditeur.
OBS: date de valeur et montant vendu : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.