English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; National and International Economics)
foreign exchange balancing requirements [correct, plural]
CONT: Foreign exchange balancing requirements [...] stipulate that the foreign exchange made available for imports should be a certain proportion of the value of foreign exchange brought in by the firm from exports and other sources.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie nationale et internationale)
équilibrage des recettes en devises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équilibrage des recettes en devises. Les devises mises à la disposition de l’entreprise pour ses importations sont limitées à une certaine proportion de la valeur des devises qu’elle apporte au pays par ses exportations ou par d’autres moyens.