English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
foreign exchange [correct, officially approved]; FX [correct, officially approved]
OBS: foreign exchange; FX : term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
OBS: An Sl-1 system; a private telephone switching system.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
hors circonscription [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: hors circonscription; HC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.