English (Banking)
Canadian-dollar payment obligation [correct]
CONT: The LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] plays a particularly important role in the settlement of Canadian-dollar payment obligations arising from securities and foreign exchange transactions.
French (Banque)
obligation de paiement en dollars canadiens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le STPGV [Système de transfer de paiements de grande valeur] joue un rôle particulièrement important dans le règlement des obligations de paiement en dollars canadiens découlant d'opérations sur titres ou sur devises.