English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management)
foreign exchange risk [correct]; foreign currency risk [correct]; foreign currency exposure [correct]; exchange rate risk [correct]; exchange risk [correct]; currency risk [correct]; currency exposure [correct]; cross currency exchange risk
DEF: The risk of loss on a loan or investment resulting from possible adverse changes in foreign exchange rates.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
risque de change [correct, masculine noun]; risque de cours de change [correct, masculine noun]; risque de cours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque couru par une entité du fait d'une évolution défavorable des cours du change sur les marchés.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Operaciones bancarias; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
riesgo de cambio [correct, masculine noun]; riesgo cambiario [correct, masculine noun]; riesgo del cambio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riesgos financieros vinculados a las fluctuaciones monetarias, devaluaciones o flotaciones.
OBS: riesgo de cambio: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.