English (Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange restriction [correct]; foreign exchange restriction [correct]
CONT: Exchange restrictions [...] restrict access to foreign exchange and hence restrict imports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
restriction de change [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restriction de l’accès aux devises et donc des importations.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
restricción cambiaria [correct, feminine noun]; restricción de divisas [correct, feminine noun]; restricción de cambio [correct, feminine noun]