English (Banking)
convertible account [correct]
OBS: Convertibility : the ability of owners of one currency to exchange it for other foreign currencies(or gold) in the open market. Some countries permit a portion of their currencies to be convertible and will designate accounts that way.(From the Comptroller's Handbook of Mercantile Bank).
OBS: Information provided by the National Bank of Canada.
French (Banque)
compte convertible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La part du pays d'origine est divisée en douze mensualités et une prime de fin d'année. Elle est versée en monnaie locale sur un compte convertible.