English (Insurance)
exchange [correct]
DEF: A group of persons formed in a foreign country for the purpose of exchanging reciprocal contracts of indemnity or inter-insurance with each other through the same attorney, where the principal office of the exchange is in a foreign country. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
groupe d'échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes formé en pays étranger en vue d'échanger entre elles des contrats réciproques d'indemnité ou d'inter-assurance par l'entremise du même fondé de pouvoir, lorsque le bureau principal du groupe est en pays étranger. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].