English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange mobilization system [correct]
CONT: [The Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors of the Group of 7] urged Russia and the IMF to complete negotiations at an early date on a comprehensive stabilization and reform program that provides for :...-A foreign exchange mobilization system that enables the independent states of the former Soviet Union to meet their international payments.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système de collecte de devises [masculine noun]