English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
bank trader [correct]
CONT: Bank traders deftly capitalized on the rising market values that came with generally-declining interest rates, as well as on the hour-by-hour fluctuations that prevailed in world foreign exchange markets.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cambiste de banque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cambistes de la Banque ont su tirer un excellent parti de la hausse des marchés provoquée par la baisse générale des taux d'intérêt, ainsi que des fluctuations que subissaient, d'heure en heure, les marchés des changes mondiaux.