English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Translation (General))
currency policy [correct]
CONT: Currency and foreign exchange policies of a foreign government or its central bank can cause situations that prevent you from getting payment out of your buyer's country.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Traduction (Généralités))
politique en matière de devises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les politiques d'un gouvernement étranger ou de sa banque centrale en matière de devises ou de change peuvent créer des situations où il vous est impossible de faire sortir les paiements du pays de votre acheteur.