English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign currency clearance [correct]
CONT: Because the refugee claimant had to sign the proper foreign exchange documents at his own bank in Kenya... he went to his own city. The foreign currency clearance was obtained at his bank.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
autorisation d'échanger des devises [proposal, feminine noun]