English (Finance; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange policy [correct]
CONT: Currency and foreign exchange policies of a foreign government or its central bank can cause situations that prevent you from getting payment out of your buyer's country.
French (Finances; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
politique de change [feminine noun]; politique en matière de change [feminine noun]