English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
forex consultancy
CONT: ... a former Bank of England economist who now runs his own forex consultancy, traitorously bit the hand that once used to feed him. Through London's Centre for the Study of Financial Innovation, he expounded a plan for stripping central banks of all those gold and foreign exchange reserves... which they use to finance secretive, and sometimes costly, forays into the foreign exchange markets.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
société de conseil dans le domaine des changes [feminine noun]
CONT: Un ancien économiste de la Banque d'Angleterre, qui dirige maintenant sa propre société de conseil dans le domaine des changes, s'est, lui aussi, montré d'une grande ingratitude envers cette institution. Il a exposé au Centre d'études d'innovation financière de Londres un plan destiné à dépouiller les banques centrales des réserves en or et en devises [...] qu'elles utilisent pour financer des incursions discrètes et quelquefois coûteuses sur les marchés de change.