English (Insurance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
insurance agreement [correct]; insuring agreement [correct]
CONT: Japan's new schedule reflects recent amendments to its foreign trade control law and its foreign exchange law, and its insurance business law, as well as its bilateral insurance agreements with the United States.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Assurances; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
entente sur l'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle liste du Japon fait état de récentes modifications apportées à sa loi sur le contrôle du commerce extérieur et sa loi sur le marché des changes, ainsi qu'à ses lois sur le secteur de l'assurance, de même qu'à ses ententes bilatérales sur l'assurance conclues avec les États-Unis.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.