English (Finance; Foreign Trade; Loans)
foreign credit [correct]
CONT: Faced with a very high debt service ratio, too little foreign credit and low reserves, the government is still trying to avoid rescheduling.
OBS: Foreign Exchange Control Board : Commission de contrôle du change étranger
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit étranger [correct, masculine noun]; crédit à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; crédit extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux prises avec un ratio du service de la dette très élevé, trop peu de crédit à l'étranger et de faibles réserves, le gouvernement s'emploie encore à éviter le rééchelonnement.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito externo [correct, masculine noun]