English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
foreign investment law [correct]
CONT: The balance of payments was stronger than expected for 1992 with the new foreign investment law, the agreement with the commercial banks and the new trade foreign exchange system.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
loi sur les investissements étrangers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La balance des paiements a été plus forte que prévue en 1992 grâce à la nouvelle loi sur les investissements étrangers, à l'accord conclu avec les banques commerciales et au nouveau système de change.