English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange liquidity [correct]
CONT: The level of foreign reserves is a measure of foreign exchange liquidity. An increase in the reserves shows a positive overall balance.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
liquidité en devises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réserves en devises permettent de mesurer les liquidités du pays en devises. Une augmentation de ces réserves donne une balance globale positive.