English (Economics; General Vocabulary)
imported input [correct]
CONT: Zambia was facing chronic shortages of foreign exchange and essential imported inputs, a proliferation of black market activities...
French (Économique; Vocabulaire général)
intrant importé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: la Zambie s'est trouvée en proie à des pénuries chroniques de devises et d'intrants importés essentiels, lesquelles ont été aggravées par l'expansion du marché noir (...)