English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
foreign exchange shortage [correct]
CONT: Overall Experience : Continuing payment delays reported due to foreign exchange shortages.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
insuffisance de devises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tendance générale : Retards de paiement persistants signalés à cause de l'insuffisance de devises.