English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
two-tiered exchange rate
OBS: In reference to South Africa; one exchange rate(commercial) is used for foreign trade, payments of dividends to foreign owners of stock in S. A. companies, payment of royalties to foreign companies for non-equity agreement.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
double taux de change [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
cambio de doble nivel [masculine noun]