English (Foreign Trade)
pure jump model
OBS: Foreign Exchange Options. The pure jump model assumes that the exchange rate changes at a constant rate most of the time, but experiences discrete jumps at random intervals.
French (Commerce extérieur)
modèle d'évolution par sauts proprement dit [masculine noun]
OBS: Options sur devises. Ce modèle suppose que le taux de change varie à un rythme constant la plupart du temps, avec parfois des sauts, des ruptures, à intervalles aléatoires.