English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency clause [correct]; foreign currency clause [correct]
DEF: [A foreign exchange clause] in contracts for setting a fixed rate between two currencies, to avoid the impact of devaluation or revaluation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
clause monétaire [correct, feminine noun]; clause de change [feminine noun]; clause de garantie de change [feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition contractuelle déterminant la relation entre la propre monnaie et une monnaie étrangère afin d'exclure le risque de dépréciation d'une monnaie pour une certaine créance.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cláusula monetaria [correct, feminine noun]