English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
triangular arbitrage [correct]; three-point arbitrage [correct]; three-point exchange arbitrage [correct]
DEF: Arbitrage between the exchange rate of three foreign currencies.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
arbitrage triangulaire [correct, masculine noun]