English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
controlled international trade [correct]
OBS: (...) where each transaction requires a government license and where the foreign exchange rate may be different for different kinds of transactions, being set according to the will of the state.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
commerce international contrôlé