English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency composite [correct]
CONT: To diversify its sources of foreign exchange revenue, the Royal has expanded its trading in several currencies and currency composites, including the European currency unit.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
groupe monétaire [correct, masculine noun]