English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
foreign financing [correct]
CONT: Access to foreign financing will not be a problem in the short term.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
financement étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accès au financement étranger ne sera pas un problème à court terme.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
financiamiento exterior [proposal, masculine noun]