English (Collaboration with the FAO; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Commercial Fishing)
warp cutter [correct]
CONT: Warp cutters were developed by the Icelandic [coastguard] to cut the nets of foreign vessels during the bitter decades-long [fishing] conflict.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Outillage (Mécanique); Pêche commerciale)
sectionneur de funes [correct, masculine noun]