English (Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
foreign fishing fleet [correct]
CONT: Expansion of the foreign fishing fleet will be a significant threat to fish stock sustainability.
French (Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
flottille de pêche étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; flotte de pêche étrangère [correct, feminine noun]