English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
foreign fishing vessel [correct]; FFV [correct]
OBS: Distant water fishing vessels or fishing vessels flying a foreign flag operating within the fishing zone of a coastal state.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de pêche étranger [correct, masculine noun]; bateau de pêche étranger [correct, masculine noun]; navire de pêche étrangère [correct, masculine noun]