English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
ratification [correct]; agreement ratification [correct]
DEF: Formal approval of a newly negotiated agreement by vote of the union members affected.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
ratification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel une convention nouvellement négociée reçoit l'approbation formelle des travailleurs syndiqués visés.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
ratificación [correct, feminine noun]