English (Business and Administrative Documents; Treaties and Conventions; Military Administration)
reservation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In NATO standardization, a formal statement by which a member state describes the part of the document or documents covered by a NATO standardization agreement that it will not implement or will not implement in full.
OBS: reservation: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traités et alliances; Administration militaire)
réserve [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En normalisation OTAN, énoncé formel par lequel un État membre décrit la partie du document ou des documents couverts par un accord de normalisation OTAN qu'il n'appliquera pas ou qu'il n'appliquera que partiellement.
OBS: réserve : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.