English (Foreign Trade)
export restriction [correct]; export restraint [correct]; restriction on exports [correct]
DEF: Quantitative restrictions imposed by exporting countries to limit exports to specified foreign markets, usually pursuant to a formal or informal agreement concluded at the request of the importing countries.
French (Commerce extérieur)
limitation des exportations [correct, feminine noun]; restriction à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restrictions quantitatives que les pays exportateurs imposent pour limiter les exportations vers des marchés extérieurs spécifiés, habituellement dans le cadre d'un accord formel ou informel conclu à la demande des pays importateurs.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
restricción a la exportación [correct, feminine noun]; limitaciones a la exportación [correct, feminine noun, plural]; restricción de la exportación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: restricción voluntaria de las exportaciones.