English (IT Security)
system high mode [correct]; system high security mode
DEF: AIS [Automated Information System] security mode of operation wherein each user, with direct or indirect access to the AIS, its peripherals, remote terminals, or remote hosts, has all of the following : a Valid security clearance for all information within an AIS. b. Formal access approval and signed non-disclosure agreement for all the information stored and/or processed(including all compartments, subcompartments and/or special access programs). c. Valid need-to-know for some of the information contained within the AIS.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mode à niveau dominant de sécurité [masculine noun]; mode dominant de sécurité [masculine noun]