English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
contract for personal services [correct]; personal services contract [correct]; personal service contract
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a formal agreement with an individual or firm to provide the services which do not result in the establishment of an employee-employer relationship.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
marché de services personnels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord conclu avec une personne ou une entreprise visant à obtenir les services d'une ou de plusieurs personnes. Il n'entraîne pas de relations employeur-employé.