English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
agreement for lease [correct]; agreement to lease [correct]
CONT: As a rule, where the agreement(for lease) contemplates the execution of a formal lease at a future time, especially where its future execution is conditional, the agreement is one for a lease and not a lease itself...(Ballentine, p. 53)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
convention à fin de bail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention à fin de bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).