English (Military Administration)
ratification [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In NATO standardization, the formal declaration by which a NATO member nation confirms its consent, with or without reservation, to be committed to a NATO standardization agreement.
OBS: ratification: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
ratification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En normalisation OTAN, déclaration officielle par laquelle un pays membre de l'OTAN confirme son consentement, avec ou sans réserve, à être lié à un accord de normalisation OTAN.
OBS: ratification : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.