English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractional Brownian motion [correct]
CONT: The fractional Brownian motion … is a popular model for both short-range dependent and long-range dependent phenomena in various fields, including physics, biology, hydrology, network research, financial mathematics etc.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
mouvement brownien fractionnaire [correct, masculine noun]