English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
ultramafic magma [correct]
CONT: Stratiform chromite deposits clearly formed by the fractional crystallization of mafic or ultramafic magmas.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
magma ultramafique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes stratiformes de chromite se sont manifestement formés au cours de la cristallisation fractionnée de magmas mafiques ou ultramafiques.