English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
self-similar hierarchy [correct]
CONT: If the total system incorporates a self similar hierarchy, everything happens "as if" the architect were working in a space of fractional dimension.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
hiérarchie à homothétie interne [correct, feminine noun]; hiérarchie autosimilaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir autosimilarité, auto-similarité.