English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractional dimension space [correct]; space of fractional dimension [correct]
CONT: Moreover, if the total system incorporates a self similar hierarchy, everything happens "as if" the architect were working in a space of fractional dimension.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
espace de dimension fractionnaire [correct, masculine noun]