English (Pulp and Paper)
fractionator [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for fractionating especially by fractional distillation.
French (Pâtes et papier)
fractionnateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de séparation d'un produit brut en rejets et produits de différentes qualités.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
fraccionador [masculine noun]