English (Petroleum Distillation; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
redistillation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fractional distillation of a petroleum product that has already been distilled in order to obtain narrower fractions. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: redistillation: term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
redistillation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; distillation répétée [feminine noun]
DEF: Distillation fractionnée d'un produit pétrolier qui a déjà été distillé, en vue d'obtenir des coupes plus étroites. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: redistillation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
destilación repetida [feminine noun]