English (Law of Estates (common law); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
donor's full interest [correct]
CONT: The IRS [Internal Revenue Service] in the USA accepts two forms of gift of works of art; outright gifts of the donor's full interest, and fractional gifts, i. e. promised gifts of the donor's of remaining interest at a fixed future time.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
totalité des droits du donateur [proposal, feminine noun]