English (Finance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
fractional shares [correct]
CONT: eliminate fractional shares.
OBS: corporation.
French (Finances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fractionnement des actions [masculine noun]
CONT: éliminer le fractionnement d'actions.