English (Equipment (Chemistry); Petrochemistry)
depropanizer [correct]; de-propanizer
DEF: A fractionating column in a gasoline plant for removal of propane and lighter components.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Chimie du pétrole)
dépropaniseur [correct, masculine noun]; tour de séparation de propane [feminine noun]; tour de séparation du propane [feminine noun]
DEF: Colonne de distillation ou autre appareil pour la séparation du propane d'un mélange d'hydrocarbures.