English (Winemaking)
rectified spirit
OBS: Spirit purified by distillation with a fractionating or rectifying column. In the U. S. A. indicates a corrected or improved spirit.
French (Industrie vinicole)
alcool rectifié
OBS: Alcool purifié par une nouvelle distillation fractionnée selon les points d'ébullition des composants à éliminer.