English (Petroleum Distillation)
reflux liquid [correct]
CONT: ... the reflux liquid which runs down inside the tower, over the fractionating trays and which varies in different sections of the tower, according to the type of product which is being withdrawn.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
liquide refluant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la vapeur, en montant, s'enrichit de l'élément le plus volatil, tandis que le liquide refluant et le liquide résiduel se concentrent en élément le moins volatil.