English (Biochemistry)
austocystin [correct]
CONT: Fractionation of toxic extracts of [Aspergillus] ustus gave averufin and versicolorin C and in addition nine new xanthones, which are collectively called the austocystins(A-I)... Novel features of the austocystins are the linear fusion of the xanthone and bisdihydrofuran moieties and the frequent presence of either an isopentyl side-chain or a chlorine atom.
French (Biochimie)
austocystine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude par le test de Ames de l'activité mutagène des austocystines A, B, C, D et H (mycotoxines de structure proche des aflatoxines B1) [...]