English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Food Industries)
smoke condensate [correct]
DEF: [A product] obtained by controlled thermal degradation of wood in a limited supply of oxygen(pyrolysis), subsequent condensation of the resultant smoke vapours, and fractionation of the resulting liquid products.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Industrie de l'alimentation)
condensat de fumée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit de la dégradation thermique contrôlée du bois avec un approvisionnement limité d'oxygène (pyrolyse), suivie de la condensation des vapeurs de fumée qui en résulte et du fractionnement des produits liquides obtenus.