English (Geochemistry)
geochemical balance [correct]
DEF: The study of the proportional distribution, and the rates of migration, in the global fractionation of a particular element, mineral, or compound...
French (Géochimie)
bilan géochimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La découverte des bouches hydrothermales sur la ride du Pacifique-Est a révolutionné les modèles de bilan géochimique de l'océan.