English (Geochemistry)
vapour-phase transport [correct]
CONT: Rare metal concentrations in the magmas increase through crystal fractionation, possibly supplemented by vapour-phase transport.
French (Géochimie)
transport en phase gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les concentrations de métaux rares dans les magmas s'accroissent par cristallisation fractionnée, et peut-être par un transport en phase gazeuse.