English (Biotechnology; Blood; Pharmacology)
blood plasma fractionation [correct, noun]; plasma fractionation [correct, noun]; fractionation [correct, noun]
CONT: Plasma fractionation refers to the overall process of separating the various components of blood-derived plasma.
French (Biotechnologie; Sang; Pharmacologie)
fractionnement du plasma sanguin [correct, masculine noun]; fractionnement du plasma [correct, masculine noun]; fractionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fractionnement est le processus utilisé pour fabriquer les protéines plasmatiques.