English (Petroleum Cracking)
residual catalyst [correct]
CONT: ... the heavy oil which has been taken from the bottom of a fractionator in a catalytic cracking process, and from which residual catalyst has been removed.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
particules de catalyseur [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] huile lourde, prise à la partie inférieure d'une tour de craquage catalytique à catalyseur fluide et dont on a éliminé les particules de catalyseur au moyen d'une centrifugation.