English (Coke)
coke processing [correct]; processing of coke [correct]
CONT: In the coke processing, the assessment of oil sludge fraction is based on the principle of heating to high temperatures and the removal of light fractions from the breakdown. If the oil sludge initially contains low levels of sulfur and metal, the resulting petroleum coke is then calcined before use.
French (Cokes)
transformation du coke [correct, feminine noun]