English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Sayre's bandage [correct]
OBS: An adhesive plaster bandage used in cases of fracture of the clavicle.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bandage de Sayre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bandage utilisé en cas de fracture de la clavicule.