English (Geology)
dilation dike [correct]
DEF: A discordant igneous intrusion that causes the walls on either side of a fracture to move apart.
French (Géologie)
dyke de dilatation [masculine noun]
DEF: Dyke provoqué par une intrusion magmatique ayant écarté les parois de la fissure.