English (Mineralogy; Solid Fossil Fuels)
grahamite [correct]
DEF: A lustrous pitch-black complex bituminous asphalt.
OBS: It is soluble in carbon disulfide and chloroform but not in alcohol, and is fusible. Has a conchoidal fracture and is brittle.
French (Minéralogie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
grahamite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété d'asphaltite.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
grahamita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de asfalto.