English (Bones and Joints)
Monteggia's fracture [correct]; Monteggia fracture-dislocation [correct]; parry fracture [correct]; Monteggia's dislocation [correct]
DEF: A fracture of the upper end of the ulnar shaft with dislocation of the radial head.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture de Monteggia [correct, feminine noun]; fracture de défense [feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de l'extrémité inférieure du cubitus associée à une luxation de la tête du radius.
OBS: «fracture de défense» : source : Les dossiers - Histoire et archéologie, 1985, n° 97, p. 46.