English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
osteoclast
DEF: An instrument for use in the surgical fracture or refracture of bones.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéoclaste
DEF: Instrument chirurgical servant à fracturer l'os.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Cirugía ortopédica)
osteoclasto [correct, masculine noun]