English (Bones and Joints)
rib fracture [correct]
CONT: A rib fracture is a crack or break in one or more of your rib bones.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture des côtes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fracture des côtes : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.