English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
oblique fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture that runs obliquely to the long axis of a bone.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture oblique [correct, feminine noun]; fracture en bec de flûte [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture à direction oblique par rapport à l'axe longitudinal de l'os.
OBS: Appelée parfois, au niveau de certains os, «fracture en bec de flûte».