English (Radiography (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
spiral fracture [correct]; torsion fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture that follows a helical line.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture spiroïde [correct, feminine noun]; fracture en spirale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de fracture engendrée par un mouvement de torsion, et dont le trait décrit une spirale.