English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
trimalleolar fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the medial and lateral malleoli and the posterior articular lip of the distal tibia.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture trimalléolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture des deux malléoles et du bord postérieur du tibia.