English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
impacted fracture [correct]; impaction fracture [correct]
DEF: ... a fracture in which bone fragments have been driven into each other.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
fracture engrenée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est une fracture fermée qui apparaît lorsqu'une pression est appliquée aux deux extrémités du même os, entraînant une division en deux fragments qui rentrent l'un dans l'autre.