English (Bones and Joints; Radiography (Medicine))
complete fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture that extends completely through the bone.
French (Os et articulations; Radiographie (Médecine))
fracture complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] fracture complète, lorsque la ligne de fracture sépare l'os en deux fragments distincts [...]