English (Bones and Joints)
Hoffa's fracture [correct]
DEF: Avulsion fracture of a posterior femoral condyle.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture de Hoffa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture avec détachement de la partie postérieure d'un condyle fémoral.