English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
intracapsular fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture within the capsule of a joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture intracapsulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture à l'intérieur d'une capsule articulaire.