English (Mathematics; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
flow calculation [correct]
CONT: ... the permeabilities of the fracture network have to be determined. This can be reliably achieved from a flow calculation carried out on a geometrical model representative of the fracture network.
French (Mathématiques; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
calcul du débit [correct, masculine noun]