English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment; Orthopedic Surgery)
orthogeriatric care [correct]
CONT: Orthogeriatric care is a medical-surgical model which brings together multidisciplinary health professionals from trauma, orthopaedics and geriatric medicine to treat the fracture and frailty issues affecting people with hip fractures.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires; Chirurgie orthopédique)
orthogériatrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'orthogériatrie est basée sur la collaboration entre les chirurgiens, les gériatres ainsi que le personnel infirmier des services d'orthopédie et de gériatrie dans la prise en soins de la personne âgée (PA) suite à une opération orthopédique de prothèse totale de hanche (PTH).