English (Bones and Joints)
osteoporotic vertebral fracture [correct]
CONT: Osteoporotic vertebral fracture is a common type of fracture in people with osteoporosis and has been associated with a reduced quality of life and a higher risk of subsequent vertebral fracture.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture vertébrale ostéoporotique [correct, feminine noun]