English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
fracture board [correct]
CONT: This is a simple fracture board used to facilitate the radiological and nursing management of children with supracondylar fractures of the humerus which are managed with lateral skeletal traction.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
planche à fracture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est une planche à fracture pour faciliter le traitement des fractures supracondyliennes de l'humérus chez les enfants. Cette planche facilite l'examen radiologique et les soins infirmiers des enfants avec une fracture supracondylienne de l'humérus qui sont traités par traction externe sur le squelette.