English (Mineralogy)
ahlfeldite [correct]
DEF: A hydrate nickel selenite; probably triclinic; rose colored; vitreous luster; no cleavage; conchoidal fracture; strongly pleochroic, X rose, Y pale green, Z brown green; from Pacajake, Bolivia.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ni[SeO3)·2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
ahlfeldite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sélénite de nickel [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : Ni[SeO3)·2H2O