English (Tectonics)
cleavage zone [correct]
CONT: Foliation developed during metamorphism closely follows primary bedding structures and mobilization of elements with transfer to fracture and cleavage zones is minimal in oxide facies but increases significantly in silicate and carbonate facies.
French (Tectonique)
zone clivée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mobilisation des éléments durant le métamorphisme et leur transfert vers les zones fracturées ou clivées a laissé peu de traces dans les formations de fer à faciès oxydé [...]