English (Tectonics)
fracture control [correct]
CONT: Alignment of linear cave segments and cave networks with fracture patterns, and direct observation of association of caves with faults and fractures indicate that fault and fracture control is common for caves in the Edwards Aquifer recharge zone …
French (Tectonique)
contrôle par des fractures [correct, masculine noun]